Safe to spend ?
$1,766
Comfortable
9 days until payday · about $196/day · $2,150 lands
Heads up — Power ($122) due in 6 days.
Spendable$2,340
Bills due$412
Set aside$150
You're good. You've got this.
What-if — try a purchase $0
Drag to see your safe-to-spend after a purchase.
Today's 3 wins
0 / 3Where it's going
$483 so far🍜
Food$225 / $400
📸
Fun$148 / $150
🚗
Car$28 / $120
This period — in & out
Money in
2 paychecks landed
$4,300
Money out
spending + bills paid
$1,902
Still to land
bills before payday
$424
Next up
22
Power
due the 22nd
$122
24
Internet
due the 24th
Auto$80
25
Spotify
due the 25th
Auto$12
26
Car insurance
due the 26th
$145
Last 14 days
$674 spent$102
$77
$40
$0
$15
$115
$74
$32
$0
$0
$126
$70
$23
$0
FSSMTWTFSSMTWT
Averaging $48.14/day · 4 no-spend days.
Log a spend — ten seconds
⏸ Pause before you buy
Nothing resisted yetTempted by something? Park it for a day. If you still want it tomorrow, buy it then — most urges quietly fade. Every one you skip becomes money kept.
$
Envelopes — this month
$483 of $670📮$36 · 1 item
To sort
Tap a category to give these a home
🍜 Food$225 / $400
$175 left this month
📸 Fun$148 / $150
$2 left this month
🚗 Car$28 / $120
$92 left this month
Recent — this week
$263.50 total📮
Target run
Jul 23 · To sort
−$23
🍜
Coffee + bagel
Jul 22 · Food
−$14.50
🍜
Groceries
Jul 22 · Food
−$62
📸
Concert tickets
Jul 21 · Fun
−$90
🚗
Gas
Jul 20 · Car
−$28
🎵
Records
Jul 19 · Life
−$46
Accounts · spendable
$2,400Every bank and cash account you spend from. This total feeds your safe-to-spend. Credit cards live under Debts.
Owe on cards
$0September 2026
5 still to land · $424
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
bill duepaidpayday
The subscription stack
$31/monthThese quietly cost $372 a year. Worth a look now and then.
14
Netflix
due the 14th
Auto$19
25
Spotify
due the 25th
Auto$12
The bill board
$1,812/month1
Rent
due the 1st
$1,400
22
Power
due the 22nd
$122
24
Internet
due the 24th
Auto$80
26
Car insurance
due the 26th
$145
28
Phone
due the 28th
Auto$65
All debts · payoff projection ?
Mar 2028$12,140
Each debt
Visa$6,500
Car loan$5,640
Your momentum
every good move earns XPAll goals · saved so far
$1,490
Set aside
$150/period
Your pots are planned to grow $250/month between them. The $150/period shield is held out of "safe to spend" each paycheck — saving happens before spending does.
64%
Closest to done
Emergency fund
$640 / $1,000
funded Nov 2026
Each goal
Emergency fund$640 / $1,000
Japan trip$850 / $2,600
Badges
5 of 13 earnedLittle milestones, earned quietly as you go. No rush.
First close
Three quiet days
A calm week
Two calm weeks
Room to breathe
A new best
A quarter down
Halfway out
Debt-free
First goal funded
Every goal funded
All bills cleared
One less subscription
This month · at a glance
September 2026Left over this month
$2,398
56% of what came in
Average / day
$48.14
across the last 14 days
No-spend days
4
quiet days, last 14
Biggest category
🍜 Food
$225 so far
Subscriptions
$372
per year · 2 active
Spending by category
$483 total🍜
Food$225
📸
Fun$148
🎵
Life$46
📮
To sort$36
🚗
Car$28
Money flow
Money in
income this period
$4,300
Money out
spending + bills paid
$1,902
Left over
in versus out
$2,398
You kept $2,398 this period. Steady saving is the whole game.