Good afternoonHere's where your money stands today.
Saved
Safe to spend ?
$1,766
Comfortable
9 days until payday · about $196/day · $2,150 lands
Heads up — Power ($122) due in 6 days.
Spendable$2,340
Bills due$412
Set aside$150
You're good. You've got this.
What-if — try a purchase $0
Drag to see your safe-to-spend after a purchase.

Today's 3 wins

0 / 3

Where it's going

$483 so far
🍜
Food$225 / $400
📸
Fun$148 / $150
🚗
Car$28 / $120

This period — in & out

Money in
2 paychecks landed
$4,300
Money out
spending + bills paid
$1,902
Still to land
bills before payday
$424

Next up

22
Power
due the 22nd
$122
24
Internet
due the 24th
Auto$80
25
Spotify
due the 25th
Auto$12
26
Car insurance
due the 26th
$145

Last 14 days

$674 spent
$102
$77
$40
$0
$15
$115
$74
$32
$0
$0
$126
$70
$23
$0
FSSMTWTFSSMTWT
Averaging $48.14/day · 4 no-spend days.

Log a spend — ten seconds

$
Quick add
Paid from
Feeling? optional

⏸ Pause before you buy

Nothing resisted yet

Tempted by something? Park it for a day. If you still want it tomorrow, buy it then — most urges quietly fade. Every one you skip becomes money kept.

$

Envelopes — this month

$483 of $670
📮
To sort
Tap a category to give these a home
$36 · 1 item
🍜 Food$225 / $400
$175 left this month
📸 Fun$148 / $150
$2 left this month
🚗 Car$28 / $120
$92 left this month

Recent — this week

$263.50 total
📮
Target run
Jul 23 · To sort
−$23
🍜
Coffee + bagel
Jul 22 · Food
−$14.50
🍜
Groceries
Jul 22 · Food
−$62
📸
Concert tickets
Jul 21 · Fun
−$90
🚗
Gas
Jul 20 · Car
−$28
🎵
Records
Jul 19 · Life
−$46

Accounts · spendable

$2,400

Every bank and cash account you spend from. This total feeds your safe-to-spend. Credit cards live under Debts.

Owe on cards

$0
September 2026
5 still to land · $424
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
bill duepaidpayday

The subscription stack

$31/month
These quietly cost $372 a year. Worth a look now and then.
25
Spotify
due the 25th
Auto$12

The bill board

$1,812/month
22
Power
due the 22nd
$122
24
Internet
due the 24th
Auto$80
26
Car insurance
due the 26th
$145
28
Phone
due the 28th
Auto$65

All debts · payoff projection ?

Mar 2028
$12,140
Extra per month$200
That's 6 months sooner than minimums alone.

Each debt

Visa$6,500
Minimum $275 / month
Car loan$5,640
Minimum $235 / month

Your momentum

every good move earns XP

All goals · saved so far

$1,490
Set aside
$150/period

Your pots are planned to grow $250/month between them. The $150/period shield is held out of "safe to spend" each paycheck — saving happens before spending does.

64%
Closest to done
Emergency fund
$640 / $1,000
funded Nov 2026

Each goal

Emergency fund$640 / $1,000
64% · funded Nov 2026
Japan trip$850 / $2,600
33% · funded Jul 2027

Badges

5 of 13 earned

Little milestones, earned quietly as you go. No rush.

First close
Three quiet days
A calm week
Two calm weeks
Room to breathe
A new best
A quarter down
Halfway out
Debt-free
First goal funded
Every goal funded
All bills cleared
One less subscription

This month · at a glance

September 2026
Left over this month
$2,398
56% of what came in
Average / day
$48.14
across the last 14 days
No-spend days
4
quiet days, last 14
Biggest category
🍜 Food
$225 so far
Subscriptions
$372
per year · 2 active

Spending by category

$483 total
🍜
Food$225
📸
Fun$148
🎵
Life$46
📮
To sort$36
🚗
Car$28

Money flow

Money in
income this period
$4,300
Money out
spending + bills paid
$1,902
Left over
in versus out
$2,398
You kept $2,398 this period. Steady saving is the whole game.

Spending triggers

Compare months

Month by month

Saved